TROPHY ROOM

Welcome to the CBYA Virtual Trophy Room

ROLL OF HONOUR

Top Boat Trophy

YEARTOPBOATTOPBOAT
2020
2019TOMs TrophyDave Reid
2018TOMs TrophyKeith Leary
2017TOMs TrophyChris de Boer and Richard Evett
2016TOMs TrophyJohn Sutton
2015TOMs TrophyJohn Allison
2014TOMs TrophyDave Shaw
2013TOMs TrophyEdo Volker
2012TOMs TrophyHugh Epsom
2011TOMs TrophyRachel Garnham
20105 Clubs RacingNo award
20095 Clubs Reggata SpringMary Poppins John Godfrey
20085 Clubs Regatta SpringLARA DOS Al Kempski
2007Most Hospitable CaptainLeighton Quinn

Regatta Racing Trophy

YEARREGATTA TOP CRUISERREGATTA TOP CRUISER
2020
20195 Clubs RacingBLADE Barry McCrae & Crew
20185 Clubs Cruiser ORC-BBLADE Barry McCrae & Crew
20175 Clubs Cruiser ORC-BJUMBUCK John Allison & Crew
20165 Clubs Cruiser ORC-BJUMBUCK John Allison & Crew
20155 Clubs Cruiser ORC-BBLADE Barry McCrae & Crew
20145 Clubs Cruiser ORC-BJEFFERTJE Carl and Inne Bal
20135 Clubs RacingAPEX O J Midttun
20125 Clubs RacingCHRONO Vlad Goryachev
20115 Clubs CruiserAZUL Paul de Kuyper
20105 Clubs CruiserAZUL Paul de Kuyper
20095 Clubs CruiserAZUL Paul de Kuyper
20085 Clubs Regatta AutumnTRICKYD Richard Jones
20075 Clubs Regatta AutumnNo award

Regatta Family Trophy

YEARREGATTA TOP FAMILYREGATTA TOP FAMILY
2020
20195 Clubs RacingTRICKYD Richard Jones
2018TOMs RCNC Race LeagueCBYA-2 Hugh Epsom and crew
2017TOMs RCNC Race LeagueCBYA-1 Rachel Garnham and crew
20165 Clubs Cruiser ORC-CNo award
20155 Clubs Cruiser ORC-CTRICKYD Richard Jones
20145 Clubs Cruiser ORC-CBLADE Barry McCrae & Crew
20135 Clubs Family CruiserBLADE Barry McCrae & Crew
20125 Clubs Family CruiserBLADE Barry McCrae & Crew
20115 Clubs Family CruiserLARA DOS Tony Wise
20105 Clubs Family CruiserLARA DOS Tony Wise
20095 Clubs Family CruiserLARA DOS Al Kempski
20085 Clubs Family CruiserNo award

Cruising Trophy

YEARCRUISING AWARD
2020
2019Tanya & Peter English - Croatia
2018Richard Jones - ARC
2017Helma & Bob Hermans - SUNNY SPRAY
2016Eric Degerland - Iceland
2015Jim Cooper
2014Karlhienz Wiite
2013Jeremy Symons BLUE CHIP
2012Frank and Lin Priddy HAMBLE DAWN 3
2011Jonathan Wilson MAUI
2010Jeremy Symons BLUE CHIP
2009Ron Shanson FEELS GREAT
2008Richard Jones TRICKYD
2007Richard Jones TRICKYD

Crewing Trophy

YEARCREWING AWARD
2020
2019Shirley Swan/Al Mason
2018Roger Roberts
2017Irina Greensitt
2016David Crabb
2015Kevin Moss
2014Jenny Rawle
2013Vicky Power
2012Dave Reid
2011John Sutton
2010Jim Cooper
2009Shirley Lawrence
2008Tony Saunders
2007No award

Maurice Pilkington Award

YEARMAURICE PILKINGTON AWARD (2013)
2020
2019Not awarded
2018Karlheinz Witte
2017Not awarded
2016Johny Tweedale
2015Jacki Mudge
2014Richard Jones
2013Rachel Garnham

Karlheinz Witte Trophy

YEARKARLHEINZ WITTE AWARD (2016)
2020
2019Bob Gordon
2018Richard Evett
YEARPOWERBOAT AWARD
2020
2019Peter Bird
2018ROSBIF Mike & Rosie Sparshatt-Worley
2017ESMOLA II Tim Fawle
2016FOR THE BOYS Gary Mudge
2015ROSBIF Mike & Rosie Sparshatt-Worley
2014WHITE SWORDSMAN Tony &and Julie Benneworth
2013ESMOLA II Tim Fawle
2012ESMOLA II Tim Fawle
2011FLETCH Tony Lawson
2010LAURA Gary Mudge

Dinghy Award

YEARDINGHY AWARD
2020
2019Paul Frazer
2018Peter Knowles
2017Dave Peachy

TOMs Ladder Award

YEARTOMs LADDER 1stTOMs LADDER 2ndTOMs LADDER 3rd
2020
2019Keith LearyAndy SymonsBarry McCrae/Jenny Rawle/Paddy Bettesworth
2018Dave ReidBarry McCraeKeith Leary